よもぎもち@洋楽オタク

洋楽の和訳、新曲紹介、おすすめ歌手紹介など

【スペイン語で歌おう】A Whole New World (Spanish ver.)


ZAYN, Becky G - Un mundo ideal (Versión Créditos) (De "Aladdín"/Official Video)

 

こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

映画「アラジン」の主題歌"A Whole New World"(ア・ホール・ニュー・ワールド)のスペイン語バージョンが公開されました!

アラジンパートはZAYN(ゼイン)がそのまま英語で、ジャスミンパートは Becky G(ベッキージー)がスペイン語で歌っています♪

ちなみに、英語バージョンのジャスミンパートはZhaviaが担当しています

どちらのバージョンも素晴らしい仕上がりですね!

 

せっかくなのでスペイン語バージョンも歌えるようになりたいと思いませんか?

実はスペイン語の発音はローマ字読みと似てるんです!

スペイン語の部分の発音をカタカナで書いたので、気軽にチャレンジしてみて下さいね!!

Un Mundo Ieal - ZAYN, Backy G

[Verse 1: ZAYN]
I can show you the world: shining, shimmering, splendid
Tell me, princess, now when did you last let your heart decide?
I can open your eyes, take you wonder by wonder
Over, sideways, and under on a magic carpet ride

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G]
A whole new world, a new fantastic point of view
No one to tell us "no," or where to go
Or say we're only dreaming

Un mundo ideal
ウン ムンド イデァル
Tan deslumbrante y nuevo hoy
タン デスルンブランテ イェ ヌェボ オイ
Donde ya vi al subir, con claridad
ドンデ ヤ ビァル スビル 、コン クラリダ
Que ahora en un mundo ideal estoy
ケァオラ エン ウン ムンド イデァル エストイ
Now I'm in a whole new world with you

[Verse 2: Becky G]
Fabulosa visión
ファブロサ ビシォン
Sentimiento divino
センティミェント ディビノ
Baja y sube
バ イ スベ
Y vuela hacia celestial region
イ ブエラ アシィア セレステャル レヒォン

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G, Both]

Un mundo ideal (don't you dare close your eyes)
ウン ムンド イデァル
Allí mil cosas voy a ver (Hold your breath; it gets better)
アリィ ミル コサス ボイ ア ベル
Soy como azul estrella... que se va
ソイ コン アスル エストゥレェジャ… ケ セ
Y nunca será igual ya otra vez
イ ヌンカ セラ イグァル ヤ オトゥラ ベス

A whole new world, with new horizons to pursue
I'll chase them anywhere, there's time to spare
Let me share this whole new world with you

[Instrumental Bridge]

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G, Both]
Un mundo ideal 
ウン ムンド イデァル
A new fantastic point of view
Nadie que diga "No"
ナディエ ケ ディガ "ノ"
O a donde ir
オ ア ドンデ イル
A aquello que se aman
ア ケジョ ケ セ アマン
A whole new world (Cada vuelta es sorpresa)
(カダ ブエルタ エス ソルプレシャ)
With new horizons to pursue (Cada instante un retrato)
(カダ インスタンテ ウン レトゥラト)
I'll chase them anywhere, there's time to spare
Anywhere, ooh, ooh (There's time to spare)
Let me share this whole new world with you

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G, Both]
Un mundo ideal (A whole new world)
ウン ムンド イデァル
Que compartir (That's where we'll be)
ケ コムパルティル
Que alcanzar (A wondrous place)
ケ アルカンサル
For you and me

 

▪▪▪🌿

いかがですか?

スペイン語といっても意外と聞き取れるし歌える!と思いませんか??

最近はラテン系が流行っていてスペイン語の曲が多く出ていますよね!

火付け役となった" Despacito "とかはかなり早くて全然歌えない…って人も、こういったゆっくりしたテンポの曲から始めるといいかもしれません☺

【歌詞】[新曲]Camila Cabello & Shawn Mendes - Señorita

こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

Shawn Mendes (ショーン・メンデス)とCamila Cabello (カミラ・カベロ)のコラボ曲"Señorita(セニョリタ)"の歌詞です!

(señoritaが表記上、senoritaとなっていますが、発音は"セニョリタ"です🙇)


Shawn Mendes, Camila Cabello - Señorita

 

Shawn Mendes, Camila Cabello - Señorita

 

Camila : 

I love it when you call me senorita 

I wish I could pretend I didn't need ya 

But every touch is ooo la la la 

It's true la la la 

Ooo I should be running 

Ooo you keep me coming for ya

 

Shawn :

Land in Miami 

The air was hot from summer rain 

Seat dripping off me 

Before I even knew her name la la la 

It felt like ooo la la la 

Yeah noo

Sapphire moonlight 

We dance for hours in the sand 

Tequila sunrise 

Her body fit right in my hands la la la 

It felt like ooo la la la yeah 

 

Both :

I love it when you call me senorita 

I wish I could pretend I didn't need ya 

But every touch is ooo la la la 

It's true la la la 

Ooo I should be running 

Ooo you know I love it when you call me senorita 

I wish it wasn't so damn hard to leave ya 

But every touch is ooo la la la 

It's true la la la 

Ooo I should be running 

Ooo you keep me coming for ya

 

Camila :

Locked in the hotel 

There's just somethings that never change 

You say that we're just friends 

But friends don't know the way you taste la la la 

Cause you know It's been a long time coming,

don't you let me fall 

Ooh, when your lips undress me 

Hooked on your tongue 

Ooh love, your kiss is deadly 

Don't stop 

 

Both :

I love it when you call me senorita 

I wish I could pretend I didn't need ya 

But every touch is ooo la la la 

It's true la la la 

Ooo I should be running 

Ooo you know I love it when you call me senorita 

I wish it wasn't so damn hard to leave ya 

But every touch is ooo la la la 

It's true la la la 

Ooo I should be running 

Ooo you keep me coming for ya

All along I've been coming for ya 

And I hope it meant something to ya

Call my name I'll be coming for ya 

Coming for ya, coming for ya, 

coming for you 

For ya (Ooh she loves it when I come)

For ya 

Ooo I should be running 

Ooo you keep me coming for ya

 

 

▪▪▪🌿

二人の甘くてちょっと切ない歌声がすごく良いですね

自然と体が合わせて揺れるようなゆったりとした心地良い曲調です

洋楽だけどラテンっぽい感じが絶妙に入っています

テンポは"Havana"と同じくらいでしょうか?

ちなみに今回の舞台はマイアミのようです。

 

"まるで恋人同士のように仲の良い親友"で知られる二人が、本物の恋人を演じているので、ファンにとってはたまらないMV となっています!

最高にHOTな二人が観られます💓

まだの人はぜひチェックしてみて下さい!

 

 

【スペイン語で歌おう】A Whole New World (Spanish ver.)


ZAYN, Becky G - Un mundo ideal (Versión Créditos) (De "Aladdín"/Official Video)

 

こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

映画「アラジン」の主題歌"A Whole New World"(ア・ホール・ニュー・ワールド)のスペイン語バージョンが公開されました!

アラジンパートはZAYN(ゼイン)がそのまま英語で、ジャスミンパートは Becky G(ベッキージー)がスペイン語で歌っています♪

ちなみに、英語バージョンのジャスミンパートはZhaviaが担当しています

どちらのバージョンも素晴らしい仕上がりですね!

 

せっかくなのでスペイン語バージョンも歌えるようになりたいと思いませんか?

実はスペイン語の発音はローマ字読みと似てるんです!

スペイン語の部分の発音をカタカナで書いたので、気軽にチャレンジしてみて下さいね!!

Un Mundo Ieal - ZAYN, Backy G

[Verse 1: ZAYN]
I can show you the world: shining, shimmering, splendid
Tell me, princess, now when did you last let your heart decide?
I can open your eyes, take you wonder by wonder
Over, sideways, and under on a magic carpet ride

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G]
A whole new world, a new fantastic point of view
No one to tell us "no," or where to go
Or say we're only dreaming

Un mundo ideal
ウン ムンド イデァル
Tan deslumbrante y nuevo hoy
タン デスルンブランテ イェ ヌェボ オイ
Donde ya vi al subir, con claridad
ドンデ ヤ ビァル スビル 、コン クラリダ
Que ahora en un mundo ideal estoy
ケァオラ エン ウン ムンド イデァル エストイ
Now I'm in a whole new world with you

[Verse 2: Becky G]
Fabulosa visión
ファブロサ ビシォン
Sentimiento divino
センティミェント ディビノ
Baja y sube
バ イ スベ
Y vuela hacia celestial region
イ ブエラ アシィア セレステャル レヒォン

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G, Both]

Un mundo ideal (don't you dare close your eyes)
ウン ムンド イデァル
Allí mil cosas voy a ver (Hold your breath; it gets better)
アリィ ミル コサス ボイ ア ベル
Soy como azul estrella... que se va
ソイ コン アスル エストゥレェジャ… ケ セ
Y nunca será igual ya otra vez
イ ヌンカ セラ イグァル ヤ オトゥラ ベス

A whole new world, with new horizons to pursue
I'll chase them anywhere, there's time to spare
Let me share this whole new world with you

[Instrumental Bridge]

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G, Both]
Un mundo ideal 
ウン ムンド イデァル
A new fantastic point of view
Nadie que diga "No"
ナディエ ケ ディガ "ノ"
O a donde ir
オ ア ドンデ イル
A aquello que se aman
ア ケジョ ケ セ アマン
A whole new world (Cada vuelta es sorpresa)
(カダ ブエルタ エス ソルプレシャ)
With new horizons to pursue (Cada instante un retrato)
(カダ インスタンテ ウン レトゥラト)
I'll chase them anywhere, there's time to spare
Anywhere, ooh, ooh (There's time to spare)
Let me share this whole new world with you

[Chorus: ZAYN & Becky G, Both]
Un mundo ideal (A whole new world)
ウン ムンド イデァル
Que compartir (That's where we'll be)
ケ コムパルティル
Que alcanzar (A wondrous place)
ケ アルカンサル
For you and me

 

▪▪▪🌿

いかがですか?

スペイン語といっても意外と聞き取れるし歌える!と思いませんか??

最近はラテン系が流行っていてスペイン語の曲が多く出ていますよね!

火付け役となった" Despacito "とかはかなり早くて全然歌えない…って人も、こういったゆっくりしたテンポの曲から始めるといいかもしれません☺

【歌詞】Little Mix - Bounce Back

Bounce Back

Bounce Back

  • リトル・ミックス
  • ポップ
  • ¥250


こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

Little Mix の待ちに待った新曲、"Bounce Back"の歌詞です!



Little Mix - Bounce Back (Official Video)


Little Mix - Bounce Back

All
Steady....Are you ready are you ready ?
What's going on?? × 2

However do you want me
However do you need me
However do you want me
However do you need me

Jesy
Tell me what you know about me
Welcome to the city where it's sweet
You know I'll be getting Vita D
That's why I can't fit up in these jeans

Watch me you know I like to move that
That heat wave make you wanna cool back
Here them saying baby bring the bounce back
You gon make me have to bring the bounce back

Jade
Hey now say, say who gon say my way
Come right alright baby
Say who gone say my way eh eh

All
However do you want me
However do you need me
However do you want me (bring the bounce back)
However do you need me (bring the bounce back)

Perrie
Say I'm the girl up in his dreams
Hot boy better give me what I need

Leigh
Throw me on his body like a throwback

Jade
And he better not move when I throw it back

Leigh
Babe you keep me wetter than a bayou
If you don't Imma walk right by you

Jade / All harmonising
Babe touch me tease me keep it easy

Perrie
Hey now say, say who gon say my way
Come right alright baby
Say who gone say my way eh eh

All
However do you want me
However do you need me
However do you want me (bring the bounce back)
However do you need me (bring the bounce back)

Leigh
Hey now say, say who gon say my way
Come right alright baby
Say who gone say my way eh eh

All
However do you want me
However do you need me
However do you want me (bring the bounce back)
However do you need me (bring the bounce back)


▪▪▪🌿

サビの所、気持ちいいくらいに揃ってますね~さすがです✨


Jade, Perrie, Leigh の三人が同じ歌詞を歌っていますが、それぞれ微妙に個性が出てて面白いですね!

MVの衣装も、デニム生地で揃えてても一人一人デザインが違っています👖

そういった所を見つけるのもグループならではの楽しみですね✨

【歌詞】Loren Gray - Can't Do It (ft. Saweetie)

 

Can't Do It (feat. Saweetie)

Can't Do It (feat. Saweetie)

  • ローレン・グレイ
  • ポップ
  • ¥250
  • provided courtesy of iTunes

 

こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

ローレングレイの新曲、"Can't Do It" の歌詞です!

とてもキャッチーで気に入ったので紹介します。

 

Loren Gray - Can't Do It (ft. Saweetie)


(Loren Gray)

Let's not be so cavalier about it

We both know that we can't go without it

Hear your voice the way it always sounded
Hits me in the center, yeah
I feel like we're alone, but we're surrounded
You should feel my heart right now, it's pounding
For you, you know it always beats the loudest
I want this forever, yeah


When you find something like this, you don't let go
You've always been the one, and now I know


I don't wanna miss you again
I can't do it, can't do it
It's no accident that we're here
No one's loving you like I can
They can't do it, can't do it
Don't you dare go and disappear
I don't wanna miss you again


Can't believe we almost didn't make it
Your name on my mirror never faded
I saw you in everybody's faces
It was heartbreaking, yeah


When you find something like this, you don't let go
You've always been the one and now I know


I don't wanna miss you again
I can't do it, can't do it
It's no accident that we're here
No one's loving you like I can
They can't do it, can't do it
Don't you dare go and disappear
I don't wanna miss you again

 

(Saweetie)

Uh-oh, Saweetie
Off top, got my man on lock
VVS Flintstones, make the bed rock
Work all week so the bands don't stop
And when shit pop off, need a man like Pac
Who's she? That's me, that's icy
Who's he? OG, I'm wifey
Yeah, said he down for the life
I run a check up and he run red lights
I'm high tonight
Said I don't bite, but a bitch just might
I like real ice, rich boy toy
Yeah, he just my type


(Loren Gray)

Did you miss me while you're gone?
Was it worth it, baby?
(Miss me while you're gone)
(Did you miss me while you're gone?)
And were you still hanging on
To the love we were making?
(Miss me while you're gone)
Oh


I don't wanna miss you again
I can't do it, can't do it
It's no accident that we're here
No one's loving you like I can
They can't do it, can't do it
Don't you dare go and disappear
I don't wanna miss you again


Oh, ooh, ooh
I don't wanna miss you again, again, again
I don't wanna miss you again
I don't wanna miss you

 

 

 

【歌詞】The Chainsmokers, Bebe Rexha - Call You Mine

Call You Mine

Call You Mine

  • ザ・チェインスモーカーズ & ビービー・レクサ
  • ダンス
  • ¥250


こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

個性的な唯一無二の歌声を持つ、Bebe Rexha (ビービーレクサ)と、
"最強ヒットメーカー"ことThe Chainsmokers (ザ・チェインスモーカーズ)がコラボした新曲
"Call You Mine"の歌詞です!


Call You Mine - The Chainsmokers, Bebe Rexha


2 kids with their hearts on fire
Who's gonna save us now?
When we thought that we couldn't get higher
Things started looking down

I look at you and you look at me
Like nothing but strangers now
2 kids with their hearts on fire
Don't let it burn us out

Think about what you believe in now Am I someone you cannot live without out
Cause I know I don't wanna live without you

Yeah

Come on let's turn this all around
Bring it all back to that bar downtown
When you wouldn't let me walk out on you

Yeah
You said hey whatcha doing for the rest of your life
And I said I don't even know what I'm doing tonight

Went from one conversation to your lips on mine
And you said I never regretted the day that I called you mine
So I call you mine Can I call you mine?
And you said I never regretted the day that I called you mine

Broke kids running through the city
Drunk on the subway train
Set free every time you kissed me
We couldn't feel no pain

You looked at me and I looked at you
Like we'd never look away
Broke kids running through the city
Don't let the memory fade

You said hey whatcha doing for the rest of your life
And I said I don't even know what I'm doing tonight

Went from one conversation to your lips on mine
And you said I never regretted the day that I called you mine
So I call you mine Can I call you mine?
And you said I never regretted the day that I called you mine

Think about what you believe in now Am I someone you cannot live without out
Cause I know I don't wanna live without you

Yeah
Come on let's turn this all around
Bring it all back to that bar downtown
When you wouldn't let me walk out on you

You said hey whatcha doing for the rest of your life
And I said I don't even know what I'm doing tonight

Went from one conversation to your lips on mine
And you said I never regretted the day that I called you mine
So I call you mine
And you said I never regretted the day that I called you mine Can I call you mine?

Can I call you mine?
Can I call you mine?
Can I call you mine?



MVではBebe Rexha がThe Chainsmokers の二人をセクシーなダンスで誘惑しています
ニートラップというやつですね!
逆再生風に演じているのも凄いです!!

【和訳】Find U Again - Mark Ronson feat.Camila Cabello

こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿

Camila Cabello(カミラ・カベロ)とMark Ronson(マーク・ロンソン)の新曲、"Find U Again"(ファインド・ユー・アゲイン)を和訳してみました!

一番最後に気になったポイントなどをまとめたので、ぜひ合わせてチェックしてみて下さい!


Find U Again - Mark Ronson feat.Camila Cabello

I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new
別の新しい人と夜を過ごそうとしてるの

But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you
でもあなたと比べると、その人とはないなって感じてしまう


It's too late
もう遅いの

Too late
遅すぎるわ

Baby I know I'll never find you again
Find you again
ベイビー、私はもう一度あなたを探したりはしない


Baby, baby, I
ベイビー、私ね

Walking the late night
夜遅く歩き回るの

Looking for your eyes
あなたの瞳を探して

Put up a fight to find you
あなたを見つけるために探し続ける

Losing it every time
いつも平静でいられないわ

You were the last of your kind
あなたみたいな人初めてだった

All of the brames, mine
私が全て悪いの

And I remember you told me
それに、あなたは私に言ったわ

That we could work it all out
僕らは上手くやれるさ

Don't you worry
心配するなって

And now the tears in your eyes make it blurry
今じゃそれはあなたの涙で霞んでる

But if you say try again
でももしあなたがやり直そうというのなら

I'd be ready
とっくに心は決まってる

I'm ready (yeah)
受け入れるつもりよ


I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new
別の新しい人と夜を過ごそうとしてるの

But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you
でもあなたと比べると、その人とはないなって感じてしまう


It's too late
もう遅いの

Too late
遅すぎるわ

Baby I know I'll never find you again
ベイビー、もう一度あなたを探したりはしない

Find you again
もう一度あなたを


Have mercy on me please
お願い私を苦しませないで

I messed up to the third degree
問い詰められて混乱したの

This crush is kind of crushing me
この恋は私をめちゃくちゃにしてしまうわ

I do therapy at least twice a week
セラピーに週二回は通ってる

There's a you-shaped space in my bed
ベッドには"あなた型"の空白があって

Always you-shaped thoughts inside my head
頭の中にはいつも"あなた型"の考えがある

Like, I keep pushing them right into you
まるで、それらを"あなた型"に押し込み続けてるみたいね

That's the anagram when I remember you
あなたを思い出すときのアナグラム(綴り換え)のよう

And I remember you told me
それに、あなたは私に言ったわ

That we could work it all out
僕らは上手くやれるさ

Don't you worry
心配するなって

And now the tears in your eyes make it blurry
今じゃそれはあなたの涙で霞んでる

But if you say try again
でももしあなたがやり直そうというのなら

I'd be ready
とっくに心は決まってる

I'm ready (yeah)
受け入れるつもりよ


I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new
別の新しい人と夜を過ごそうとしてるの

But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you
でもあなたと比べると、その人とはないなって感じてしまう


It's too late
もう遅いの

Too late
遅すぎるわ

Baby I know I'll never find you again
ベイビー、もう一度あなたを探したりはしない

Find you again
もう一度あなたを


Find you again
Find you again
Find you again
Find you again (It's too late)
Find you again (It's too late)
Find you again (It's too late)
Find you again (It's too late)
もう一度あなたを… (もう遅いの)

I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new(Find you again)
別の新しい人と夜を過ごそうとしてるの

But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you(Find you again)
でもあなたと比べると、その人とはないなって感じてしまう


It's too late
もう遅いの

Too late
遅すぎるわ

Baby I know I'll never find you again
ベイビー、もう一度あなたを探したりはしない

Find you again
もう一度あなたを


──────────────────────────────────

▪▪▪🌿

新しい恋を始めようとするも、別れた恋人を忘れられず、やり直したいという願いと後悔が込められた歌のようですね!
切ないCamilaの歌声が印象的です✨
MVがすごく楽しみですね!!


🌟気になった点🌟

☆ "you-shaped "

これはおそらく「U字型の」という意味の U-shaped をもじったものだと思います!

面白いのでそのまま "あなた型" と訳をあてましたが、
「あなたがいたことを感じさせるベッドのスペース」や、「あなたに影響された考え」といった意味だと推測します

ちなみに以前Camilaの未発表の曲が流出したことがありますが、U Shaped Spaceというタイトルでした。
その曲が元になってる可能性が高いかもしれませんね!


☆ "They don't have a shot "

have a shot で、(恋愛において)~と見込み、チャンスがある といった意味になります
ここではお年頃の女の子っぽく、"ないなって感じてしまうの" と訳しました(笑)


☆ "mercy on me "

もとは、"私に神の慈悲を" とか "お許しを" ですが、歌詞の状況に即して "私を苦しませないで" としました


☆ "This crush is kind of crushing me "

恋人や恋を指す"crush"と、押し潰すといった意味の"crush"が掛けられています
日本語だとこのダジャレを表せないのが非常に残念です…😫
いいアイデアがあったらぜひ教えて下さい!(笑)

【歌詞】<新曲>Camila Cabello, Mark Ronson - Find U Again

Find U Again (feat. Camila Cabello)

Find U Again (feat. Camila Cabello)

  • マーク・ロンソン
  • ポップ
  • ¥250



こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿


"Havana"でおなじみ、情熱の歌姫ことCamila Cabello(カミラ・カベロ)と、

Bruno Marsの"Uptown Funk"などを手がけた凄腕DJ Mark Ronson(マーク・ロンソン)

がコラボした新曲、"Find U Again"の歌詞です!



Find U Again - Mark Ronson feat.Camila Cabello


[Pre-chorus]
I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new
But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you

[Chorus]
It's too late
Too late
Baby I know I'll never find you again
Find you again

[Verse 1]
Baby, baby, I
Walking the late night
Looking for your eyes
Put up a fight to find you
Losing it every time
You were the last of your kind
All of the brames, mine

And I remember you told me
That we could work it all out
Don't you worry
And now the tears in your eyes
make it blurry
But if you say try again
I'd be ready
I'm ready (yeah)

[Pre-chorus]
I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new
But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you

[Chorus]
It's too late
Too late
Baby I know I'll never find you again
Find you again

[Verse 2]
Have mercy on me please
I messed up to the third degree
This crush is kind of crushing me
I do therapy at least twice a week
There's a you-shaped space in my bed
Always you-shaped thoughts inside my head
Like, I keep pushing them right into you
That's the anagram when I remember you

And I remember you told me
That we could work it all out
Don't you worry
And now the tears in your eyes make it blurry
But if you say try again
I'd be ready
I'm ready (yeah)

[Pre-chorus]
I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new
But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you

[Chorus]
It's too late
Too late
Baby I know I'll never find you again
Find you again

[Bridge]
Find you again
Find you again
Find you again
Find you again (It's too late)
Find you again (It's too late)
Find you again (It's too late)
Find you again (It's too late)

I'll try to pass the night away with somebody new(Find you again)
But they don't have a shot when I compare them to you(Find you again)

[Chorus]
It's too late
Too late
Baby I know I'll never find you again
Find you again




意味も気になった方へ
和訳はこちら↓
yomoppi.hatenablog.com

【和訳】Next To You - Becky G

Next to You (feat. Rvssian)

Next to You (feat. Rvssian)

  • Becky G., Digital Farm Animals & Rvssian
  • ポップ
  • ¥250



こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿


ラテン系の歌姫、Becky Gの新曲、「Next To You」 を和訳してみました!


スペイン語の部分はおかしいところもあるかと思いますが、雰囲気をつかんで頂けたら嬉しいです!



Next To You ft.Rvssian - Becky G, Digital Farm Animals



Do you remember when I met you in the Summer

Sippin’ wine we’d talk for hours through the night

And you ask me if I’d like to know your number

for me to call and say that I got home alright

覚えてる?夏にあったとき

ワインをちょっとずつ飲みながら夜通し喋って

君は私に、電話番号知りたいかい?と聞いたけど

私はちゃんと家に着いたわと伝えるだけだった


But oh we fell so deep

I had a lot on my mind

I wasn’t ready to find you

だけど、ああ私達すごく深いとこまで落ちたわ

頭の中は想いでいっぱいだったけど

あなたを知る準備が出来てなかったの


Cus I was so naive

I do this every time

I wish that I could rewind it

だって私はすごく単純だったから

いつもこんなことやってるわ

巻き戻せたらいいのに


Are we a drop in the ocean now

Oh I know that I let you down

All along I was searching for something new (oh oh)

And I should’ve been there right next to you

今私達はとってもちっぽけね

ええ分かってるわ、あなたをがっかりさせたこと

ずっと私は新しいことを探してた

だけど、あなたのすぐ側にいるべきだったわ

(Oooh)
I should’ve been there right next to you x2

あなたのすぐ側にいるべきだったのに


Do you remember all the cold nights in the winter

We’d drive for hours so that we could be alone

And I been making up excuses just to call ya

You told me you’d be waiting standing by the phone

覚えてる?冬の寒い夜

私達何時間もドライブしたわ、二人きりになるために

私はあなたに電話するのにいいわけまで考えて

あなたは電話の横で立って待ってたって言ってたわよね


But oh we fell so deep

I had a lot on my mind

I wasn’t ready to find you

だけど、私達すごく深いとこまで落ちたわ

頭の中には想いがいっぱいだったけど

あなたを知る準備が出来てなかったの


Cus I was so naive

I do this every time

I wish that I could rewind it

だって私はすごく単純だったから

いつもこんなことやってるわ

巻き戻せたらいいのに


Are we a drop in the ocean now

Oh I know that I let you down

All along I was searching for something new (oh oh)

And I should’ve been there right next to you

今私達はとってもちっぽけね

ええ分かってるわ、あなたをがっかりさせたこと

ずっと私は新しいことを探してた

だけど、あなたのすぐ側にいるべきだったわ

(Oooh)
I should’ve been there right next to you x2

あなたのすぐ側にいるべきだったのに



Cuando te acuerdes de esas noches junto a el mar

Haciendo cosas que no pudiste olvidar

Yo se que contigo me e portado muy mal

Pero nunca imagine que llegaria el final

海のそばの夜を思い出すと

忘れられないことがあるの

私達の行動が悪かったことは分かってるわ

でも、私は終わりが来るとは思わなかったの


Sabes que quiero tenerte a mi lado

Yo se que tambien a mi estas acostumbrado

Olvida los errores del pasado

私の側にあなたがいて欲しいって分かったの

私はあなたも私に慣れてるって分かってるわ

過去の過ちは忘れてほしいの


I should’ve been there right next to you

あなたのすぐ側にいるべきだったのに



─────────────────────


▪▪▪🌿

別れた恋人への未練と、恋愛における後悔を歌っている曲のようですね

Becky G のハスキーで切ない歌声がとてもいいです

曲調は軽快な感じで夜に聞くのがおすすめ!

ぜひMVもチェックしてみて下さい☺
大人っぽい、ちょっとやさぐれて感傷的なBecky Gちゃんが観られます(笑)

【歌詞】Ally Brooke - Lips Don't Lie

Lips Don't Lie (feat. A Boogie Wit da Hoodie)

Lips Don't Lie (feat. A Boogie Wit da Hoodie)

  • Ally Brooke
  • ポップ
  • ¥250



元フィフスハーモニーの Ally Brookeさんの新曲、"Lips Don't Lie" の歌詞です!


ソロになって2作目となるシングルですね✨


MVの公開が待ちきれません!!



Lips Don't Lie - Ally Brooke


You're a fighter
I'm a fire
Make you fall in love in a minute
You're a leaver
I believe you
Tell me that you don't do commitment

You say It's not real
But you're really close
Don't know how you feel
But baby I know you know how It's supposed to be

One hit (One hit)
You're mine (You're mine)
I can tell your lips don't lie
When you kiss it right back (Right back)
Oh my (God)
I can tell your lips don't lie
Lips don't lie, lie, lie ... (Lips don't)
Lie, lie, lie ... (When my lips don't)
I can tell your lips don't lie

You're quick (You're quick)
I do it slow (So slow)
But then I'll let you drive past the limit
It's difficult
I know (I know)
But I'll make you come fast and admit it
Met you at twelve
Dancing 'till one
Had at least two
But we're not drunk

So I know It's real (I know it's real)
And baby I know you know how It's supposed to be

One hit (One hit)
You're mine (You're mine)
I can tell your lips don't lie
When you kiss it right back (Right back)
Oh my (God)
I can tell your lips don't lie
Lips don't lie, lie, lie ... (Lips don't)
Lie, lie, lie ... (And boy your lips don't)
Lie, lie, lie ... (Oh your lips don't)
I can tell your lips don't lie
Lips don't lie, lie, lie ...
Lie, lie, lie ...
Lie, lie, lie ...
I can tell your lips don't lie

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie:
I treated you like a friend so you feel conformable
I treated you like a ten now I am a dub to you
Show me your secrets, your secrets with me are fine though
I want to make your business my business don't tell me lies though
And it's f-cked up when you found me my heart was so cold
I was up left you down just like a YoYo
I was f-cking around hard to control love
Yahh I left you solo

Ally:
One hit (One hit)
You're mine (You're mine)
I can tell your lips don't lie
When you kiss it right back baby (Right back)
Oh my (God)
I can tell your lips don't lie
Lips don't lie, lie, lie ... (Lips don't)
Lie, lie, lie ... (And boy your lips don't)
Lie, lie, lie ... (Oh your lips don't)
I can tell your lips don't lie
Lips don't lie, lie, lie ...
Lie, lie, lie ...
Lie, lie, lie ...
I can tell your lips don't lie

【和訳】Dear Society - Madison Beer

Dear Society

Dear Society

  • Madison Beer
  • ポップ
  • ¥250



こんにちは!よもぎもちです🌿


MVを見て気になった曲、Dear Society を訳してみました!



一番下に、気になった言い回しなどをまとめてみましたので、

ぜひ合わせてチェックしてみて下さい!



"Dear Society "


[Verse 1]
Sleepless nights and cigarettes

眠れない夜とたばこ

My daily dose of internet

毎日のインターネット一回分

And all the things I should have quit, but never did, oh

そしてやめるべきだった色々な事。
やめたことはないけれどね


Evil voices in my head

頭の中から悪魔の声がする

I woke up in a strangers bed

知らない人のベッドで目覚めた

I lost my phone in Amsterdam, it's 5 AM

アムステルダムで携帯をなくしたの。
今は朝の5時


[Pre-Chorus]

I'm a natural disaster

私はよく問題を起こしてしまうの

But even after, all that I do

でも、あれだけやらかしてても

It's you that's going to be the death of me

私を悩みの種はそう、あなたよ

And none of this matters

それにそんなことどうでもいいの

Baby, it's you, it's you

ベイビー、あなたなの


[Chorus]

You're bad for my health

あなたは私の心と体に悪いわ

I should probably get some help

たぶん、私は助けを求めるべき

I can't control myself, I'm addicted to the hell

でも、自分自身をコントロールできない、私は地獄にはまっているの

My heart is getting sick from the tar that's on your lips

心が、あなたの唇についてたヤニに蝕まれてく

Yeah, you're bad for my health

そう、あなたは私の心と体に悪いの

You should hurt somebody else

他の誰かを傷つけてよ、私じゃなくて

You're bad for my health

だってあなたは私の心と体に悪いの

I should probably get some help

たぶん、私は助けを求めるべき

I can't control myself, I'm addicted to the hell

でも、自分自身をコントロールできない、私は地獄にはまっているわ

My heart is getting sick from the tar that's on your lips

心が、あなたの唇についてたヤニに蝕まれてく

Oh, baby, you're so bad for my health

そう、あなたは私の心と体に悪いの


[Verse 2]

Diets that I shouldn't try, feels like social suicide

試すべきでない食事、社会的な自殺のよう

and honestly it's cyanide, I'm bound to die

本当はそれはシアン化物、私はきっと死ぬのよ

I've been 21 since 17, thanks to all the magazines

もう21になったわ、17の時からこうなの。雑誌はありがたいわ

and sometimes, I just want to scream and break my screen

だけど、時々叫んで画面を壊したくなるの


[Pre-Chorus]

I'm a natural disaster

私はよく問題を起こしてしまうの

But even after, all that I do

でもあれだけやらかしてても

It's you that's going to be the death of me

私を悩ますのはそう、あなたよ

And none of this matters

それにどうでもいいの

Baby, it's you, it's you

ベイビー、あなたなの


[Chorus]

You're bad for my health

あなたは私の心と体に悪いわ

I should probably get some help

たぶん、私は助けを求めるべき

I can't control myself, I'm addicted to the hell

でも、自分自身をコントロールできない、私は地獄にはまっているの

My heart is getting sick from the tar that's on your lips

心が、あなたの唇についてたヤニに蝕まれてく

Yeah, you're bad for my health

そう、あなたは私の心と体に悪いの

You should hurt somebody else

他の誰かを傷つけてよ、私じゃなくて

You're bad for my health

だってあなたは私の心と体に悪いの

I should probably get some help

たぶん、私は助けを求めるべき

I can't control myself, I'm addicted to the hell

でも、自分自身をコントロールできない、私は地獄にはまっているわ

My heart is getting sick from the tar that's on your lips

心が、あなたの唇についてたヤニに蝕まれてく

Oh, baby, you're so bad for my health

そう、あなたは私の心と体に悪いの


[Bridge]

Dear society, you've pushed me to the edge

親愛なる社会へ、あなた達は私を追いつめてきたわ

So here's some clarity

だからここには明快なものがある

The truth is you're the one who's always there for me

確かなのは、あなたは、私のためにいつもそこにいる人ってこと

With my daily dose of internet

毎日のインターネット一回分とともに

And all the things that I should quit, but can't

それとやめるべき、色々なこと
でも、やめるなんて出来ないの

Yeahhh yeahhh
Yeahhh yeahhh

[Chorus]



 ─────────────────────



🌿気になったところ▪▪▪



☆ my daily dose of Internet


doseは、薬などの一回分という意味です。

インターネットをまるでドラッグのように表現していますね!

毎日チェックするのをやめられない様子が伺えます。


☆ I'm a natural disaster


natural disaster は自然災害ですが、ここでは比喩なので

「私はまるで自然災害だ」

→「無意識に問題を引き起こす」と捉えて訳しました。


☆ the death of me


直訳すると「私の死」ですが、

それだと意味が通らないので調べたところ、

「私の悩みの種だ」という言い回しがあるそうです!



──────────────────────



🌿さいごに▪▪▪


自分に悪影響だと分かっていても、やめられないことや離れられない恋人について歌っているようですね

MVの方ではちょっと違ったストーリーが描かれています

とても印象的で面白いMVなので一度観てみることをおすすめします!